Alliance Executive Director

N/A

Executive Director
Kelsey James
Administrative Assistant
Caregiver Training

N/A

Michael Tyers
Caregiver Education and Training Administrator
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 1)
Kebbie Green
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 1)
Gracia Hahn
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 4)
Ryan Krueger
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 2)
Penny Michel
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 6)
Patty Orona
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 2)
Stephanie Rodrigues
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 5)
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 6)
Joan Sager
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 3)
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 5)
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 4)
Coaches for DCYF Staff

N/A

Patricia Erdman
Regional Education and Training Administrator (Regions 1 and 2)
Marie Fujii
Regional Education and Training Administrator (Regions 3 and 4)
Chris Kerns
Regional Education and Training Administrator (Regions 5 and 6)
Margarita Arocho
Coach (Region 1)
Coach (Region 3)
Daniel Estes
Coach (Region 5)
Coach (Region 3)
Micah Kurtz
Coach (Region 4)
Amanda Meyer
Coach (Region 6)
Coach (Region 4)
Maria Polyak
Coach (Region 6)
ReneƩ Siers
Coach (Region 1)
Lisa  Sinnett
Coach (Region 5)
Coach (Region 2)
Coach (Region 2)
Sandra Surface
Coach (Region 3)
Greg Uberuaga
Coach (Region 2)
Amanda White
Coach (Region 6)
Coach (Region 5)
Communications / Learning & Development

N/A

Erik Applebee
Assistant Director of Learning & Development
Nathan Fowler
eLearning & Media Administrator
Sandra Kinney
Associate Director of Learning & Development and Communications
Lisa Ball
Workforce Curriculum Developer
Deanna Bedell
Curriculum Developer
Curriculum Developer
Robin Blomster
Communications Manager
Jean Brownell
Curriculum Developer
Francis Cacalda
Indian Child Welfare Curriculum Developer
Alissa Copeland
Workforce Curriculum Developer
Jennifer Fricke
Instructional Designer
Michael Heavener
Web Computing Specialist
Ivana Rozekova
Curriculum Developer
Andrew Torkelson
Data Entry/Content Specialist
Finance and Operations

N/A

Wendy Tanner
Associate Director of Finance & Operations
Arnel Blancas
Manager of Finance and Operations
Shelly Myers
Program Operations Specialist
Aaron Olson
Contracts Manager
Aidan Ramos
Program Operations Specialist