Alliance Executive Director

N/A

Executive Director
Administrative Assistant
Caregiver Training

N/A

Michael Tyers
Caregiver Education and Training Administrator
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 1)
Kebbie Green
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 1)
Gracia Hahn
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 4)
Ryan Krueger
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 2)
Penny Michel
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 6)
Patty Orona
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 2)
Stephanie Rodrigues
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 5)
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 6)
Joan Sager
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 3)
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 5)
Child Welfare Trainer (Region 4)
Communications / Learning & Development

N/A

Sandra Kinney
Associate Director of Learning & Development and Communications
Lisa Ball
Workforce Curriculum Developer
Deanna Bedell
Curriculum Developer
Curriculum Developer
Robin Blomster
Communications Manager
Jean Brownell
Curriculum Developer
Francis Cacalda
Indian Child Welfare Curriculum Developer
Alissa Copeland
Workforce Curriculum Developer
Ivana Rozekova
Curriculum Developer
Coaches for DCYF Staff

N/A

Patricia Erdman
Regional Education and Training Administrator (Regions 1 and 2)
Marie Fujii
Regional Education and Training Administrator (Regions 3 and 4)
Chris Kerns
Regional Education and Training Administrator (Regions 5 and 6)
Margarita Arocho
Coach (Region 1)
Coach (Region 3)
Coach (Region 3)
Micah Kurtz
Coach (Region 4)
Amanda Meyer
Coach (Region 6)
Coach (Region 4)
Maria Polyak
Coach (Region 6)
ReneƩ Siers
Coach (Region 1)
Lisa  Sinnett
Coach (Region 5)
Coach (Region 2)
Coach (Region 2)
Greg Uberuaga
Coach (Region 2)
Amanda White
Coach (Region 6)
Coach (Region 5)
Finance and Operations

N/A

Wendy Tanner
Associate Director of Finance & Operations
Shelly Myers
Program Operations Specialist
Aaron Olson
Contracts Manager
Aidan Ramos
Program Operations Specialist
Menbere Mulate
Fiscal Technician
Learner Experience and Innovation

N/A

Erik Applebee
Assistant Director of Learner Experience and Innovation
Nathan Fowler
eLearning & Media Administrator
Instructional Designer
Michael Heavener
Web Computing Specialist
Dan Johnson
Web Computing Specialist