Leadership

Erik Applebee
Assistant Director of Learning & Development
Patricia Erdman
Regional Education and Training Administrator
Marie Fujii
Regional Education and Training Administrator
Chris Kerns
Regional Education and Training Administrator
Sandra Kinney
Associate Director of Learning & Development and Communications
Wendy Tanner
Associate Director of Finance & Operations
Michael Tyers
Caregiver Education and Training Administrator
Caregiver Training

Region 1: Eastern Washington

Child Welfare Trainer
Kebbie Green
Child Welfare Trainer
Ryan Krueger
Child Welfare Trainer
Patty Orona
Child Welfare Trainer

Region 2: I-5 Corridor, King County to Whatcom County + Islands

Gracia Hahn
Child Welfare Trainer
Joan Sager
Child Welfare Trainer
Child Welfare Trainer

Region 3: I-5 Corridor, Pierce County to Clark County + Olympic Peninsula

Penny Michel
Child Welfare Trainer
Stephanie Rodrigues
Child Welfare Trainer
Child Welfare Trainer
Child Welfare Trainer
Coaches for CA Staff

Region 1: Eastern Washington

Patricia Erdman
Regional Education and Training Administrator

Region 2: I-5 Corridor, King County to Whatcom County + Islands

Marie Fujii
Regional Education and Training Administrator

Region 3: I-5 Corridor, Pierce County to Clark County + Olympic Peninsula

Chris Kerns
Regional Education and Training Administrator
Learning and Development

N/A

Erik Applebee
Assistant Director of Learning & Development
Lisa Ball
Workforce Curriculum Developer
Deanna Bedell
Curriculum Developer
Curriculum Developer
Jean Brownell
Curriculum Developer
Francis Cacalda
Indian Child Welfare Curriculum Developer
Alissa Copeland
Workforce Curriculum Developer
Ivana Rozekova
Curriculum Developer
Learning Technology and Design

N/A

Nathan Fowler
eLearning & Media Administrator
Michael Heavener
Web Computing Specialist
Andrew Torkelson
Data Entry/Content Specialist
Finance and Operations

N/A

Wendy Tanner
Associate Director of Finance & Operations
Larisa Baturevych
CWTAP Program Manager
Arnel Blancas
Manager of Finance and Operations
Shelly Myers
Program Operations Specialist
Aaron Olson
Contracts Manager
Aidan Ramos
Program Operations Specialist