Leadership

Erik Applebee
Interim Associate Director of Learning and Development
Patricia Erdman
Regional Education and Training Administrator
Marie Fujii
Regional Education and Training Administrator
Chris Kerns
Regional Education and Training Administrator
Sandra Kinney
Interim Executive Director
Angela Visser
Associate Director of Finance and Operations
Tom Baer
Learning Technology, Design, and Evaluation Administrator
Caregiver Training

Region 1: Eastern Washington

Child Welfare Training Manager
Ryan Krueger
Child Welfare Trainer
Patty Orona
Child Welfare Trainer

Region 2: I-5 Corridor, King County to Whatcom County + Islands

Child Welfare Training Manager
Child Welfare Trainer
Joan Sager
Child Welfare Trainer
El-Freda Stephenson
Child Welfare Trainer

Region 3: I-5 Corridor, Pierce County to Clark County + Olympic Peninsula

Arthur Fernandez-Scarberry
Child Welfare Training Manager
Gracia Hahn
Child Welfare Trainer
Robert Judd
Child Welfare Trainer
Penny Michel
Child Welfare Trainer
Stephanie Rodrigues
Child Welfare Trainer
Coaches for CA Staff

Region 1: Eastern Washington

Patricia Erdman
Regional Education and Training Administrator

Region 2: I-5 Corridor, King County to Whatcom County + Islands

Marie Fujii
Regional Education and Training Administrator

Region 3: I-5 Corridor, Pierce County to Clark County + Olympic Peninsula

Chris Kerns
Regional Education and Training Administrator
Learning and Development

N/A

Erik Applebee
Interim Associate Director of Learning and Development
Lisa Ball
Workforce Curriculum Developer
Curriculum Developer
Jean Brownell
Curriculum Developer
Francis Cacalda
Indian Child Welfare Curriculum Developer
Alissa Copeland
Workforce Curriculum Developer
Michael Craig
Statewide FamLink Coach / Curriculum Developer
Aidan Ramos
Executive Assistant
Ivana Rozekova
Curriculum Developer
Learning Technology and Design

N/A

Tom Baer
Learning Technology, Design, and Evaluation Administrator
Thom Fain
Data Entry/Content Specialist
Nathan Fowler
Instructional Designer
Michael Heavener
Web Computing Specialist
Finance and Operations

N/A

Angela Visser
Associate Director of Finance and Operations
Rooney Anensen
Administrative Assistant
Larisa Baturevych
CWTAP Program Manager
Arnel Blancas
Manager of Finance and Operations
Program Operations Specialist
Aaron Olson
Contracts Manager